Vasa Order Lodge Directory
Find Your Local Lodge | Contact Lodge Members
View Map of Lodge Locations


Titles in English ✔     Titles in Swedish

Grand Lodge Officers

Grand Master : Art Bjorkner
Vice Grand Master : John (Jack) Hanright
Grand Secretary : Joan Graham
Grand Treasurer : Keith Hanlon
Vice Grand Secretary : Marlene Patient

Executive Board Members

GL Executive Board Eastern Region : Deborah Larsson
GL Executive Board MidWest Region : Tom Cleveland
GL Executive Board Western Region : Edward Netzel
GL Executive Board Sweden : Connie Grön
GL Executive Board Canada : Donna Englund

Vasa Order of America National Archives Inc

President National Archive : William L. “Bill” Lundquist
Vice President National Archive : Bruce Elfvin
Secretary National Archive : Karen Snowbird
Treasurer : Keith Hanlon
Board Member National Archive : Tore Kellgren
Board Member National Archive : Art Bjorkner
Board Member National Archive : Tom Cleveland
Board Member National Archive : Charlotte Börjesson
Board Member Emeritus : Sten Hult
Archivist : Kathy Cuff

Appointments

GL Scholarship Chair : John (Jack) Hanright
Editor Vasa Star : Amanda Robison
Circulation Manager Vasa Star : Joan Graham
Circulation Manager Vasa Star 1 : Ingrid Cannerhagen
Cultural Director US/Canada : Kevin DeFeo
GL Cultural Director - USA / Canada : Jeanne Eriksson-Andersen
Cultural Director Sweden : Maureen Bengtsson
Youth Director US/Canada : Lynda Smith
Historian : Alice Iversen
Historian 1 : Pia Norrman
Membership Chair : Edward Netzel
GL Social Media Director : Chad Widman
Language Director : Siv Swan-Pierson
Activities Director : Ken Alexy
Webmaster : Robert C. Anderson

Grand Lodge Deputies

Grand Lodge Deputy Connecticut No. 1: Linda J. Steinmiller
Grand Lodge Deputy Massachusetts No. 2: Marlene Ekstrand
Grand Lodge Deputy Rhode Island No. 3: Carol Olson
Grand Lodge Deputy New York No. 4: Gail Olson
Grand Lodge Deputy New Jersey No. 6: Jerry Meloskie
Grand Lodge Deputy Minnesota No. 7: [email protected]
Grand Lodge Deputy Lake Michigan No. 8: Sheila Lundquist
Grand Lodge Deputy Pennsylvania No. 9: Margaret (Bergvall) Schueman
Grand Lodge Deputy Superior No. 10: Mary Ann Hueber
Grand Lodge Deputy Rocky Mountain No. 11: Bill Strook
Grand Lodge Deputy Golden Gate No. 12: David Jansson
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Northwest No. 13: Jeff Klein
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Southwest No. 15: Bertil Winther
Grand Lodge Deputy Iowa-Nebraska No. 17: Beth Rosenquist
Grand Lodge Deputy Alberta No. 18: Fae Doty
Grand Lodge Deputy NORRA SVERIGE No. 19: Einar Grön
Grand Lodge Deputy SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20: Ulf Alderlöf
Grand Lodge Deputy Arizona No. 21: Lillan More
Grand Lodge Deputy Central Region: Gary Hammerback
Grand Lodge Deputy Southeastern Region: Göran Rygert
Grand Lodge Deputy Florida Region: Jean Dahlgren






 

Grand Lodge
Grand Lodge Home Site