Vasa Order of America
Home
About
Lodge Directories
Grand Lodge
Lodges by District
Lodges by State
Map of Lodge Locations
Links
Membership
Activities
Benefits
Vasa Order Lodge Directory
Find Your Local Lodge | Contact Lodge Members
View Map of Lodge Locations
Districts
Select District for Information
Grand Lodge
Connecticut No. 1
Massachusetts No. 2
Rhode Island No. 3
New York No. 4
New Jersey No. 6
Minnesota No. 7
Lake Michigan No. 8
Pennsylvania No. 9
Superior No. 10
Rocky Mountain No. 11
Golden Gate No. 12
Pacific Northwest No. 13
Pacific Southwest No. 15
Iowa-Nebraska No. 17
Alberta No. 18
Grand Lodge
NORRA SVERIGE No. 19
SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20
Arizona No. 21
Central Region
Southeastern Region
Florida Region
Titles in English ✔
Titles in Swedish
This list updated: November 08, 2022
Grand Lodge Officers
Grand Master
:
John (Jack) Hanright
contact
Vice Grand Master
:
Tom Cleveland
contact
Grand Secretary
:
Marlene Patient
contact
Grand Treasurer
:
Kevin DeFeo
contact
Vice Grand Secretary
:
Lillian More
contact
Executive Board Members
GL Executive Board Eastern Region
:
Deborah Larsson
contact
GL Executive Board MidWest Region
:
Antonio Spargo
contact
GL Executive Board Western Region
:
John Erikson
contact
GL Executive Board Sweden
:
Olle Wickström
contact
GL Executive Board Canada
:
Donna Englund
contact
Vasa Order of America National Archives Inc
President National Archive
:
SHEILA LUNDQUIST
contact
Vice President National Archive
:
BRUCE ELFIN
contact
Secretary National Archive
:
KAREN SNOWBERG
contact
Treasurer
:
KEVIN DEFEO
contact
Board Member National Archive
:
ART BJORKNER
contact
Board Member National Archive
:
CHARLOTTE BÖRJESSON
contact
Board Member National Archive
:
TOM CLEVELAND
contact
Board Member National Archive
:
JOHN HANRIGHT
contact
Board Member National Archive
:
ANTONIO SPARGO
contact
Board Member Emeritus
:
STEN HULT
contact
Archivist
:
KATHY CUFF
contact
Appointments
GL Scholarship Chair
:
Tom Cleveland
contact
Editor Vasa Star
:
Christa Svensson, Liza Ekstrand
contact
Circulation Manager Vasa Star
:
Marlene Patient
contact
Cultural Director US/Canada
:
Annelise Nelson
contact
Cultural Director Sweden
:
Marianne Andersson
contact
Youth Director US/Canada
:
Lynda Smith
contact
Historian
:
Kathy Cuff
contact
Historian Sweden
:
Erik Gustavson
contact
Membership Chair
:
Antonio Spargo
contact
GL Social Media Director
:
Chad Widman
contact
Language Director
:
Vacant
Activities Director
:
Kenneth W. Alexy
contact
Webmaster
:
Robert C. Anderson
contact
Grand Lodge Deputies
Grand Lodge Deputy Connecticut No. 1
:
Linda J. Steinmiller
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Massachusetts No. 2
:
Marlene Ekstrand
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Rhode Island No. 3
:
Carol Olson
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy New York No. 4
:
Jeanne Andersen
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy New Jersey No. 6
:
Robert Coleman
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Minnesota No. 7
:
Antonio Spargo
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Lake Michigan No. 8
:
Sheila Lundquist
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pennsylvania No. 9
:
Julie Olson
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Superior No. 10
:
Mary Ann Hueber
Grand Lodge Deputy Rocky Mountain No. 11
:
Grand Lodge Deputy Golden Gate No. 12
:
Birgitta Kellgren
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Northwest No. 13
:
Jeff Klein
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Southwest No. 15
:
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Southwest No. 15
:
Birgitta Roodsari PDM
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Iowa-Nebraska No. 17
:
Beth Rosenquist
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Alberta No. 18
:
Fae Doty
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy NORRA SVERIGE No. 19
:
Einar Grön
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20
:
Ake Mellnert
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Arizona No. 21
:
Lillan More
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Central Region
:
Gary Hammerback
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Southeastern Region
:
Göran Rygert
contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Florida Region
:
Grand Lodge
Grand Lodge Home Site