Vasa Order Lodge Directory
Find Your Local Lodge | Contact Lodge Members
View Map of Lodge Locations


Titles in Swedish ✔     Titles in English

Grand Lodge Officers

Stormästare : Art Bjorkner
Vice Stormästare : John (Jack) Hanright
Storlogesekreterare : Joan Graham
Storlogekassör : Keith Hanlon
Vice Storlogesekreterare : Marlene Patient

Executive Board Members

Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Östra Regionen : Deborah Larsson
GL Executive Board MidWest Region : Tom Cleveland
Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Västra Regionen : Edward Netzel
Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Sverige : Connie Grön
Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Canada : Donna Englund

Vasa Order of America National Archives Inc

President Arkiv : William L. “Bill” Lundquist
Vice President Arkiv : Bruce Elfvin
Sekreterare Arkiv : Karen Snowbird
Kassör : Keith Hanlon
Board Member National Archive : Tore Kellgren
Board Member National Archive : Art Bjorkner
Board Member National Archive : Tom Cleveland
Board Member National Archive : Charlotte Börjesson
Board Member Emeritus : Sten Hult
Arkivarie : Kathy Cuff

Appointments

GL Scholarship Chair : John (Jack) Hanright
Redaktör Vasa Star : Amanda Robison
Distributionsansvarig Vasa Star : Joan Graham
Circulation Manager Vasa Star 1 : Ingrid Cannerhagen
Kulturledare US/Canada : Kevin DeFeo
GL Cultural Director - USA / Canada : Jeanne Eriksson-Andersen
Kulturledare Sverige : Maureen Bengtsson
Ungdomsledare US/Canada : Lynda Smith
Logehistorika : Alice Iversen
Historian 1 : Pia Norrman
Ordförande Medlemskommittén : Edward Netzel
GL Social Media Director : Chad Widman
Spräkansvarig : Siv Swan-Pierson
Aktivitetsledare : Ken Alexy
Webbmaster : Robert C. Anderson

Grand Lodge Deputies

Grand Lodge Deputy Connecticut No. 1: Linda J. Steinmiller
Grand Lodge Deputy Massachusetts No. 2: Marlene Ekstrand
Grand Lodge Deputy Rhode Island No. 3: Carol Olson
Grand Lodge Deputy New York No. 4: Gail Olson
Grand Lodge Deputy New Jersey No. 6: Jerry Meloskie
Grand Lodge Deputy Minnesota No. 7: [email protected]
Grand Lodge Deputy Lake Michigan No. 8: Sheila Lundquist
Grand Lodge Deputy Pennsylvania No. 9: Margaret (Bergvall) Schueman
Grand Lodge Deputy Superior No. 10: Mary Ann Hueber
Grand Lodge Deputy Rocky Mountain No. 11: Bill Strook
Grand Lodge Deputy Golden Gate No. 12: David Jansson
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Northwest No. 13: Jeff Klein
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Southwest No. 15: Bertil Winther
Grand Lodge Deputy Iowa-Nebraska No. 17: Beth Rosenquist
Grand Lodge Deputy Alberta No. 18: Fae Doty
Grand Lodge Deputy NORRA SVERIGE No. 19: Einar Grön
Grand Lodge Deputy SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20: Ulf Alderlöf
Grand Lodge Deputy Arizona No. 21: Lillan More
Grand Lodge Deputy Central Region: Gary Hammerback
Grand Lodge Deputy Southeastern Region: Göran Rygert
Grand Lodge Deputy Florida Region:






 

Grand Lodge
Grand Lodge Home Site