Vasa Order Lodge Directory
Find Your Local Lodge | Contact Lodge Members
View Map of Lodge Locations


Titles in English ✔     Titles in Swedish

This list updated: November 08, 2022

Grand Lodge Officers

Grand Master : John (Jack) Hanright   contact
Vice Grand Master : Tom Cleveland   contact
Grand Secretary : Marlene Patient   contact
Grand Treasurer : Kevin DeFeo   contact
Vice Grand Secretary : Lillian More   contact

Executive Board Members

GL Executive Board Eastern Region : Deborah Larsson   contact
GL Executive Board MidWest Region : Antonio Spargo   contact
GL Executive Board Western Region : John Erikson   contact
GL Executive Board Sweden : Olle Wickström   contact
GL Executive Board Canada : Donna Englund   contact

Vasa Order of America National Archives Inc

President National Archive : SHEILA LUNDQUIST   contact
Vice President National Archive : BRUCE ELFIN   contact
Secretary National Archive : KAREN SNOWBERG   contact
Treasurer : KEVIN DEFEO   contact
Board Member National Archive : ART BJORKNER   contact
Board Member National Archive : CHARLOTTE BÖRJESSON   contact
Board Member National Archive : TOM CLEVELAND   contact
Board Member National Archive : JOHN HANRIGHT   contact
Board Member National Archive : ANTONIO SPARGO   contact
Board Member Emeritus : STEN HULT   contact
Archivist : KATHY CUFF   contact

Appointments

GL Scholarship Chair : Tom Cleveland   contact
Editor Vasa Star : Christa Svensson, Liza Ekstrand   contact
Circulation Manager Vasa Star : Marlene Patient   contact
Cultural Director US/Canada : Annelise Nelson   contact
Cultural Director Sweden : Marianne Andersson   contact
Youth Director US/Canada : Lynda Smith   contact
Historian : Kathy Cuff   contact
Historian Sweden : Erik Gustavson   contact
Membership Chair : Antonio Spargo   contact
GL Social Media Director : Chad Widman   contact
Language Director : Vacant
Activities Director : Kenneth W. Alexy   contact
Webmaster : Robert C. Anderson   contact

Grand Lodge Deputies

Grand Lodge Deputy Connecticut No. 1: Linda J. Steinmiller    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Massachusetts No. 2: Marlene Ekstrand    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Rhode Island No. 3: Carol Olson    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy New York No. 4: Jeanne Andersen    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy New Jersey No. 6: Robert Coleman    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Minnesota No. 7: Antonio Spargo    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Lake Michigan No. 8: Sheila Lundquist    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pennsylvania No. 9: Julie Olson    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Superior No. 10: Mary Ann Hueber
Grand Lodge Deputy Rocky Mountain No. 11:
Grand Lodge Deputy Golden Gate No. 12: Birgitta Kellgren    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Northwest No. 13: Jeff Klein    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Southwest No. 15: Birgitta Roodsari    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Iowa-Nebraska No. 17: Beth Rosenquist    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Alberta No. 18: Fae Doty    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy NORRA SVERIGE No. 19: Einar Grön    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20: Ake Mellnert    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Arizona No. 21: Lillan More    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Central Region: Gary Hammerback    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Southeastern Region: Göran Rygert    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Florida Region:






 

Grand Lodge
Grand Lodge Home Site