Vasa Order Lodge Directory
Find Your Local Lodge | Contact Lodge Members
View Map of Lodge Locations


Titles in Swedish ✔     Titles in English

Grand Lodge Officers

Stormästare : Art Bjorkner   contact
Vice Stormästare : John (Jack) Hanright   contact
Storlogesekreterare : Joan Graham   contact
Storlogekassör : Keith Hanlon   contact
Vice Storlogesekreterare : Marlene Patient   contact

Executive Board Members

Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Östra Regionen : Deborah Larsson   contact
GL Executive Board MidWest Region : Tom Cleveland   contact
Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Västra Regionen : Edward Netzel   contact
Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Sverige : Connie Grön   contact
Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Canada : Donna Englund   contact

Vasa Order of America National Archives Inc

President Arkiv : Bruce Elfvin   contact
Vice President Arkiv : Shieila Lundquist   contact
Sekreterare Arkiv : Karen Snowberg
Kassör : Keith Hanlon   contact
Board Member National Archive : Tore Kellgren   contact
Board Member National Archive : Art Bjorkner   contact
Board Member National Archive : John (Jack) Hanright   contact
Board Member National Archive : Tom Cleveland   contact
Board Member National Archive : Charlotte Börjesson   contact
Board Member Emeritus : Sten Hult   contact
Arkivarie : Kathy Cuff   contact

Appointments

GL Scholarship Chair : John (Jack) Hanright   contact
Redaktör Vasa Star : Amanda Robison   contact
Distributionsansvarig Vasa Star : Joan Graham   contact
Kulturledare US/Canada : Kevin DeFeo   contact
GL Cultural Director - USA / Canada : Jeanne Eriksson-Andersen   contact
Kulturledare Sverige : Maureen Bengtsson   contact
Ungdomsledare US/Canada : Lynda Smith   contact
Logehistorika : Alice Iversen   contact
Ordförande Medlemskommittén : Edward Netzel   contact
GL Social Media Director : Chad Widman   contact
Spräkansvarig : Vacant
Aktivitetsledare : Ken Alexy   contact
Webbmaster : Robert C. Anderson   contact

Grand Lodge Deputies

Grand Lodge Deputy Connecticut No. 1: Linda J. Steinmiller    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Massachusetts No. 2: Marlene Ekstrand    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Rhode Island No. 3: Carol Olson    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy New York No. 4: Gail Olson    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy New Jersey No. 6: Jerry Meloskie    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Minnesota No. 7: Antonio Spargo    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Lake Michigan No. 8: Sheila Lundquist    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pennsylvania No. 9: Margaret (Bergvall) Schueman    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Superior No. 10: Mary Ann Hueber
Grand Lodge Deputy Rocky Mountain No. 11:
Grand Lodge Deputy Golden Gate No. 12: David Jansson    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Northwest No. 13: Jeff Klein    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Southwest No. 15: Bertil Winther    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Iowa-Nebraska No. 17: Beth Rosenquist    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Alberta No. 18: Fae Doty    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy NORRA SVERIGE No. 19: Einar Grön    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20: Ulf Alderlöf    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Arizona No. 21: Lillan More    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Central Region: Gary Hammerback
Grand Lodge Deputy Southeastern Region: Göran Rygert    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Florida Region:






 

Grand Lodge
Grand Lodge Home Site