Vasa Order Lodge Directory
Find Your Local Lodge | Contact Lodge Members
View Map of Lodge Locations


Titles in Swedish ✔     Titles in English

This list updated: September 18, 2022

Grand Lodge Officers

Stormästare : John (Jack) Hanright   contact
Vice Stormästare : Tom Cleveland   contact
Storlogesekreterare : Marlene Patient   contact
Storlogekassör : Kevin DeFeo   contact
Vice Storlogesekreterare : Lillian More   contact

Executive Board Members

Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Östra Regionen : Deborah Larsson   contact
GL Executive Board MidWest Region : Antonio Spargo   contact
Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Västra Regionen : John Erikson   contact
Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Sverige : Olle Wickström   contact
Storlogens Exekutiva Råd Canada : Donna Englund   contact

Vasa Order of America National Archives Inc

President Arkiv : SHEILA LUNDQUIST   contact
Vice President Arkiv : BRUCE ELFIN   contact
Sekreterare Arkiv : KAREN SNOWBERG   contact
Kassör : KEVIN DEFEO   contact
Board Member National Archive : ART BJORKNER   contact
Board Member National Archive : CHARLOTTE BÖRJESSON   contact
Board Member National Archive : TOM CLEVELAND   contact
Board Member National Archive : JOHN HANRIGHT   contact
Board Member National Archive : ANTONIO SPARGO   contact
Board Member Emeritus : STEN HULT   contact
Arkivarie : KATHY CUFF   contact

Appointments

GL Scholarship Chair : Tom Cleveland   contact
Redaktör Vasa Star : Christa Svensson, Liza Ekstrand   contact
Distributionsansvarig Vasa Star : Joan Graham   contact
Kulturledare US/Canada : Annelise Nelson   contact
Kulturledare Sverige : Marianne Andersson   contact
Ungdomsledare US/Canada : Lynda Smith   contact
Logehistorika : Kathy Cuff   contact
Historian Sweden : Erik Gustavson   contact
Ordförande Medlemskommittén : Antonio Spargo   contact
GL Social Media Director : Chad Widman   contact
Spräkansvarig : Vacant
Aktivitetsledare : Kenneth W. Alexy   contact
Webbmaster : Robert C. Anderson   contact

Grand Lodge Deputies

Grand Lodge Deputy Connecticut No. 1: Linda J. Steinmiller    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Massachusetts No. 2: Marlene Ekstrand    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Rhode Island No. 3: Carol Olson    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy New York No. 4: Jeanne Andersen    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy New Jersey No. 6: Robert Coleman    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Minnesota No. 7: Antonio Spargo    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Lake Michigan No. 8: Sheila Lundquist    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pennsylvania No. 9: Julie Olson    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Superior No. 10: Mary Ann Hueber
Grand Lodge Deputy Rocky Mountain No. 11:
Grand Lodge Deputy Golden Gate No. 12: Birgitta Kellgren    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Northwest No. 13: Jeff Klein    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Pacific Southwest No. 15: Birgitta Roodsari    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Iowa-Nebraska No. 17: Beth Rosenquist    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Alberta No. 18: Fae Doty    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy NORRA SVERIGE No. 19: Einar Grön    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy SÖDRA SVERIGE No. 20: Ake Mellnert    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Arizona No. 21: Lillan More    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Central Region: Gary Hammerback    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Southeastern Region: Göran Rygert    contact
Grand Lodge Deputy Florida Region:






 

Grand Lodge
Grand Lodge Home Site